2017 Surf Cup Champions and Finalists

2017 Surf Cup Champions and Finalists 2017-10-19T10:46:21+00:00

WOMENS/GIRLS

WOMENS U19 00/99 DA
SO CAL BLUES DODGE DA – 5
LA GALAXY 19 USSDA – 2

Womens U19 Super Black
ISC GUNNERS FC G99A – 2
DIABLO FC 00G NPL – 1

Womens U19 Super White
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 99G GREEN – 4
PACIFIC NORTHWEST SC G99 MAROON – 3

Womens U18 Super Black
GREATER SEATTLE SURF G00 A – 1
REBELS SC ELITE 00 – 0

Womens U18 Super White
SCOTTISH UNITED 2000 – 2
MANHATTAN SC CREW NPL – 1

GU10 Super Black
SC BLUES RENNIE/MULLIGAN 2008 – 5
LAGSB G2008 PRE-ACADEMY – 0

GU10 Super White
LAGSD G08 PRE-ACADEMY (WALKER) – 4
ARSENAL FC LA G2008 – 1

GU11 Super Black
EAGLES SC EAGLES G07 – 1
SO CAL BLUES 07 MULLIGAN/RENNIE – 0

GU11 Super White
SEATTLE UNITED 07 COPA – 1
SF AFTERSHOCKS FC 07G BLACK – 0

GU12 Super Black
STING DALLAS BLACK 06 – 2
LEGENDS FC G06 PRE-ACADEMY – 0

GU12 Super White
ALBION SC LV G06 ACADEMY – 3
SAN DIEGO SURF ACADEMY GIRLS (AB) 2006 – 1

GU12 Black
REBELS G06 ELITE – 2
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G2006 A – 0

GU13 Super Black
BEACH FUTBOL LB G05 R.PEREZ – 1
SAN DIEGO SURF SC SD SURF 2005 EGSL – 0

GU13 Super White
SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 05 PRE ECNL – 1
EAGLES SC – 0

GU13 Black
SLAMMERS FC – PRE ELITE RESERVE – 1
ALBION SC 2005 GIRLS ACADEMY – 0

GU13 White
PATEADORES 2005 PATEADORES PRE-ACADEMY – 2
LAMORINDA SC LAMORINDA UNITED 05 NAVY – 1

GU14 04 DA
SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES 04G GDA – 5
SOLAR USSDA U14G – 3

GU14 Super Black
MVLA 04G BARCELONA BLUE – 1
SAN JUAN SC SPIRITS 04 ECNL – 0

GU14 Super White
CROSSFIRE UNITED ECNL 2004 – 2
SANTA ROSA UNITED 04G GOLD – 1

GU14 Black
DAVIS LEGACY 04 RED – 1
CDA SLAMMERS FC WHITTIER EGSL ALVAREZ G04 – 0

GU14 White
LA GALAXY ACADEMY 2004 RESERVE – 1
PALO ALTO SC 04G BLUE – 0

GU15 03 DA
SAN DIEGO SURF 2003 USSDA – 1
SO CAL BLUES 03 BOBAK/RENNIE – 0

GU15 Super Black
SAN DIEGO SC G2003 ACADEMY NAVY – 1
PLACER UNITED 03G GOLD – 0

GU15 Super White
SJSC NEVADA UNITED ’03 GIRLS PREMIER – 1
DAVIS LEGACY 03 RED – 0

GU16 Super Black
SO CAL BLUES – BAKER – 2
SAN DIEGO SURF ECNL ACADEMY 2002 – 1

GU16 Super White
CROSSFIRE PREMIER J. BAUMGARDT 02ECNL – 1
FULLERTON RANGERS G02 WHITE – 0

GU16 Black
PSPL SURF ACADEMY G02 – 1
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G02A – 0

GU17 01 DA
REAL SO CAL 2001 DA – 3
CROSSFIRE PREMIER GU-16/17 DA – 2

GU17 Super Black
DAVIS LEGACY 01 RED – 1
MVLA 01G MILAN ECNL – 0

GU17 Super White
USA STARS ACADEMY USA STARS 01G – 2
PLACER UNITED 01G GOLD – 1

GU17 Black
CROSSFIRE UNITED ECNL G01 – 1
STRIKERS FC ECNL 01 – 0

GU17 White
SAGEBRUSH SC LADY NOMADS RED 01 – 3
REAL SO CAL-SCV G2001 WHITE – 2

MENS/BOYS

MENS U19 00/99 DA
CROSSFIRE PREMIER BU-18/19 DA – 2
DEANZA FORCE ACADEMY U18 ACADEMY – 1

MENS U19 SUPER BLACK
STRIKERS FC NORTH 99/00 MCMANUS – 2
MARIN FC B99 BLUE – 0

MENS U19 SUPER WHITE
PLACER UNITED 00B GOLD – 2
CROSSFIRE PREMIER B99A – 0

MENS U19 WHITE
CIEX SPORTS ACADEMY PA – 4
DAVIS LEGACY 99 RED – 3

MENS U18 SUPER BLACK
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC B00 – 2
FC PORTLAND ACADEMY 00B NAVY – 1

MENS U18 SUPER WHITE
LA GALAXY SAN DIEGO B00 ELITE/MALONE – 1
DOWNTOWN LVSC 00 ACADEMY – 0

BOYS U10 SUPER BLACK
TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY – 6
SAN DIEGO SURF ACADEMY SELECT 2008 – 3

BOYS U10 SUPER WHITE
LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY B08 PRE-ACADEMY II – 1
LEGENDS FC B08 PRE-ACADEMY – 0

BOYS U11 SUPER BLACK
REBELS ACADEMY ELITE 2007 – 4
TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY 2007 ACADEMY – 3

BOYS U11 SUPER WHITE
CELTIC ST. PATRICK ACADEMY – 2
LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY ACADEMY – 0

BOYS U12 SUPER BLACK
MICHIGAN JAGUARS GREEN 06 – 4
TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY – 1

BOYS U12 SUPER WHITE
MURRIETA SURF B06 ACADEMY – 6
AJAX UNITED 06B ACADEMY – 3

BOYS U12 BLACK
PACIFIC NORTHWEST PACNW SC B06 A – 1
CROSSFIRE PREMIER B2006 A – 0

BOYS U13 SUPER BLACK
SAN DIEGO SURF SD BOYS SELECT 2005 – 4
ALBION SC ACADEMY – 1

BOYS U13 SUPER WHITE
LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY ACADEMY – 2
SANTA ROSA UNITED 05B DA – 0

BOYS U13 BLACK
PACIFIC NORTHWEST PACNW SC B05 A – 4
SOUTH COAST STRIKERS FC – 1

BOYS U13 WHITE
SAN DIEGO SC B2005 ACADEMY NAVY – 3
EXCEL SOCCER CLUB 2005 BOYS – 1

BOYS U14 DA BLUE
ALBION SC 04 USSDA (CAS)
FORCE 04B ACADEMY (CAN)

BOYS U14 DA RED
REAL SO CAL USSDA 04 (CAS)
STRIKERS FC 2004 USSDA (CAS)

BOYS U14 SUPER BLACK
DAVIS LEGACY 04 RED – 3
CELTIC ACADEMY HARPS – 1

BOYS U14 SUPER WHITE
CHULA VISTA FC – 4
ALBION SC B04 ACADEMY GARTON – 0

BOYS U14 BLACK
CENTRAL COAST CONDORS FC B04 ROMERO 1 – 3
FULLERTON RANGERS B04 WHITE – 0

BOYS U15 DA
CROSSFIRE PREMIER 03 ACADEMY – 6
ALBION SC 03 USDA ACADEMY – 1

BOYS U15 SUPER BLACK
OXNARD UNITED SC – 2
SERENO 03 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE – 1

BOYS U15 SUPER WHITE
STAR ACADEMY FC 03B I – 2
CROSSFIRE PREMIER B03 A – 0

BOYS U16 SUPER BLACK
SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES RDS SACRAMENTO 02B – 4
PASO DEL NORTE FC DALLAS EL PASO 2002 – 0

BOYS U16 SUPER WHITE
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 02B GREEN – 1
CZ ELITE BU16 – 0

BU17 02/01 DA
CROSSFIRE PREMIER BU-16/17 DA – 5
ALBION SC B01 USDA – 0

BOYS U17 SUPER BLACK
FULLERTON RANGERS B01 BLUE – 1
SANTA CLARA SPORTING 01B GREEN – 0

BOYS U17 SUPER WHITE
ATLETICO SANTA ROSA ASR BAYERN – 3
WASHINGTON RUSH B01 – 1

BOYS U17 BLACK
PACNW 01 MAROON – 1
PALO ALTO SC 01B BLUE – 0

Add Facebook Photo Link Banner

View Photos of 2017 Winners on Our Facebook Page

Youngers Girls
Youngers Boys
USSDA Girls
Olders Girls
Olders Boys