2017 Surf College Cup Attending Coaches

2017 Surf College Cup Attending Coaches 2017-11-16T09:05:49+00:00

With more than 500 coaches/scouts attending in 2016, the Surf College Cup Showcase continues to be the #1 recruiting event in youth soccer.

Approximately 50% of our college coaches register the week of the event or on the first day. Please check back for an up-to-date list.

If you do not see a college of your choice on the list, email the coach of the college and invite them to the Surf College Cup Showcase and provide them with your schedule. Chances are they are planning on attending and just have not registered yet. Take the initiative and email the coach of your top college choices and show them how interested you are in them coming to see you play.

SCHOOL NAME SCOUT NAME DIVISION STATE
Augustana College (Illinois) Michael Regan Div III IL
Bates College Stewart Flaherty Div III ME
Bentley University Matthew Marcoux Div II MA
Bethel College Victor Garcia-Bebek NAIA IN
Bowling Green State University Cian McDonald Div I OH
California State University, Bakersfield Brianna Smallidge Div I CA
California State University, Chico Felipe Restrepo Div II CA
California State University, Dominguez Hills Drew Rea Div II CA
California State University, Monterey Bay Hamid Sedehi Div II CA
California State University, Monterey Bay Shane Carew Div II CA
California State University-San Marcos Ian Eggleston Div II CA
California State University-San Marcos Kevin McCarthy Div II CA
Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Matt Edwards Div III CA
Clarkson University Chris Taylor Div III NY
Colby College Tim Stanton Div III ME
Colorado State University-Pueblo Roy Stanley Div II CO
Cornell University John Smith Div I NY
Dixie State University Jonny Broadhead Div II UT
Dominican University of California Diego Marroquin Div II CA
Emerson College Colin Connolly Div III MA
Emerson College Daniel Toulson Div III MA
Emmanuel College (Massachusetts) Daniel Roberts Div III MA
George Fox University Jose Milian Div III OR
Hamilton College Brendan Ujvary Div III NY
Illinois College Nathan Kogut Div III IL
John Jay College of Criminal Justice Rid Dauti Div III NY
Kentucky Christian University Jeremy Miller NAIA KY
Loyola Marymount University Javier Vasquez Div I CA
Loyola Marymount University Michael Erush Div I CA
Loyola Marymount University Michael Oseguera Div I CA
Macalester College Josh Roy Div III MN
Maine Maritime Academy William Shannon Div III ME
Menlo College Keith Lambert NAIA CA
Midland University Harrison Rogers NAIA NE
Nazareth College Matt Tantalo Div III NY
Newbury College Bill Maddock Div III MA
Norco College Evan Camperell NJCAA CA
Northwest Nazarene University Joel DeLass Div II ID
Notre Dame de Namur University BJ Noble Div II CA
NSR Robin Patton AL
Oberlin College David Wilson Div III OH
Occidental College Rod Lafaurie Div III CA
Otero Junior College Gabriel Carreno NJCAA CO
Ottawa University Brendon McGonigle NAIA KS
Ottawa University, AZ Matt Gow NAIA AZ
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges Michael Ditta Div III CA
Pratt Institute Victor Lonchuk Div III NY
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Matthew Esposito Div III NY
Rogers State University Derek Larkin Div II OK
Rogers State University Mitchell Sowerby Div II OK
Saint Katherine College Jim San-Martin NAIA CA
Sarah Lawrence College Scott Miller Div III NY
Seattle Pacific University Andy Machin Div II WA
Sheridan College Tim Starr NJCAA WY
Southern Methodist University Kevin Hudson Div I TX
Stanford University Oige Kennedy Div I CA
Swarthmore College Eric Wagner Div III PA
U.S. Naval Academy Paul Killian Div I MD
University of California, Riverside Ryan Carruth Div I CA
University of Chester Brian Haley England ENG
University of Great Falls Joseph Yeisley NAIA MT
University of Great Falls Matthew Ball NAIA MT
University of Jamestown Ross Galbraith NAIA ND
University of Nevada, Las Vegas Liam Connors Div I NV
University of Portland Emerson De Oliveira Div I OR
University of Rochester Jack Burgasser Div III NY
University of San Diego Michael Nicholson Div I CA
Vassar College Andy Jennings Div III NY
Western Washington University Greg Brisbon Div II WA
Westminster College (Pennsylvania) Ryan Francis Div III PA
Westmont College Tovi Eliasen NAIA CA
Whitman College Jose Cedeno Div III WA
Whittier College Stephen Teal Div III CA
William Jessup University Gregory Lazaga NAIA CA
Williams College Erin Sullivan Div III MA
Williams College Tommy Crabill Div III MA
Wisconsin Lutheran College Maggy Waech Div III WI
Yavapai College Michael Pantalione NJCAA AZ
SCHOOL NAME SCOUT NAME DIVISION STATE
Academy of Art University Chris King Div II CA
Academy of Art University Megan Atoigue Div II CA
Agnes Scott College Cayla Neipris Div III GA
Allegheny College Cayla Neipris Div III PA
Arizona Christian University name1_t61 lname1 NAIA AZ
Arizona State University Jo Chubb Div I AZ
Azusa Pacific University Jason Surrell Div II CA
Belmont Abbey College Mike Lynch NC
Bemidji State University Ryszard Gorski Div II MN
Bethany College Justin Olson NAIA KS
Biola University Josh Juarez Div II CA
Blackburn College Sohaila Akhavein Div III IL
Boston University Molly Poletto Div I MA
Brandeis University Mary Shimko Div III MA
California Baptist University Kristen St.clair Div II CA
California Baptist University Seth Taylor Div II CA
California Institute of Technology Taylor Houck Div III CA
California Lutheran University frank marino Div III CA
California Polytechnic State University Alex Crozier Div I CA
California Polytechnic State University Lindsey Smith Div I CA
California Polytechnic State University Scott Williams Div I CA
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Jay Mason Div II CA
California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Katie Smith Div II CA
California State University, Fresno Lauren Lindstrom Div I CA
California State University-San Marcos Bobby Renneisen Div II CA
Campbell University Samar Azem Div I NC
Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges Jennifer Clark Div III CA
Cochise College Chas. Frisco NJCAA AZ
College of Mount St. Vincent Katie Gebhard Div III NY
Colorado College Rachel Moreland Div I CO
Colorado State University Tori Ball Div I CO
Concordia University-Portland Rob Warnell Div II OR
Cornell University Dwight Hornibrook Div I NY
Cornell University Victoria Christ Div I NY
DeSales University Bryan Butler Div III PA
DeSales University Greg Ridout Div III PA
Dickinson College Ted Zingman Div III PA
Doane College Chris Lawson NAIA NE
Doane College Jennifer Kennedy-Croft NAIA NE
Dominican University (Illinois) Carlos Carrillo Div III IL
Dominican University of California Jody Lingafeldt Div II CA
Dominican University of California Kelly Coffey Div II CA
Duquesne University Brian Shrum Div I PA
Emerson College Colin Connolly Div III MA
Emerson College David Suvak Div III MA
Fordham University Allyson White Div I NY
Gonzaga University Lexi Robison Div I WA
Houston Baptist University Chris Dodd Div I TX
Kansas Wesleyan University Michael Dyer NAIA KS
Knox College Chris Haught-Thompson Div III IL
Lander University Renee Horton Div II SC
Lesley University Paul Vasconcelos Div III MA
Long Beach State University Joseph Sudyka Div I CA
Long Island University-Brooklyn Campus Eleri Earnshaw Div I NY
Loyola Marymount University Jessica White Div I CA
Loyola Marymount University Joey Hoffman Div I CA
Loyola University Maryland Kevin Dempsey Div I MD
Macalester College Michele Cornish Div III MN
Manhattanville College Christie Freer Div III NY
Manhattanville College Graham Kennet Div III NY
Menlo College Robin Hart NAIA CA
Metropolitan State University of Denver Tracy Chao Div II CO
Midland University Greg Jaroaik NAIA NE
Mississippi Valley State University Sean Mapson Div I MS
Montreat College Courtney Nash NAIA NC
Mount Saint Mary College (New York) Christopher Lyn Div III NY
New Mexico State University Ben Parman Div I NM
New Mexico State University Megan Burke Div I NM
New York University Taylor Booth Div III NY
North Dakota State University Mark Cook Div I ND
Northwest Nazarene University James Williamson Div II ID
Occidental College Colm McFeely LA
Oregon State University Vanessa Valentine Div I OR
Pine Manor College Hayley Wirth Div III MA
Princeton University Jami Kranich Div I NJ
Providence Christian College Sam Mahtani NAIA CA
Regis University (Colorado) Alex Schultz Div II CO
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Bre Nasypany Div III NY
Salisbury University Kwame Lloyd Div III MD
San Diego State University chassion griggs Div I CA
Santa Clara University Curtis McAlister Div I CA
Santa Clara University Gregg Murphy310 Div I CA
Sarah Lawrence College Maurizio Grillo Div III NY
South Dakota State University Andrew Janssen Div I SD
Southern Utah University Emily Hester Div I UT
St. Catherine University Jesse Campos Div III MN
St. Marys College of California Tina Estrada Div I CA
Transylvania University Luis Reis Div III KY
Trinity University (Texas) Dylan Harrison Div III TX
University of California, Los Angeles Joshua Walters Div I CA
University of California, Riverside Sarah Devine Div I CA
University of California, San Diego Brian McManus Div II CA
University of California, Santa Cruz Lauren Nadler Div III CA
University of Chicago julianne sitch Div III IL
University of Denver Kris Peat Div I CO
University of Hawaii, Manoa ASHLEY OBRIEN Div I HI
University of Houston Blair Quinn Div I TX
University of Houston Danesha Adams Div I TX
University of Houston Diego Bocanegra Div I TX
University of Indianapolis Samadhi Fisher Div II IN
University of Memphis Lizzy Simonin Div I TN
University of Minnesota, Crookston Joe Alianiello Div II MN
University of Montana Mark Plakorus Div I MT
University of New Mexico Karley Nelson Div I NM
University of Pennsylvania Melissa Phillips Div I PA
University of Pennsylvania Nicole Van Dyke Div I PA
University of Puget Sound Joseph Vari Div III WA
University of Redlands Breann Nelson-Puchalski Div III CA
University of Rochester Sike Dardaganis Div III NY
University of San Diego Edgar Anzaldo Div I CA
University of Washington Amy Griffin Div I WA
University of Washington Nikki Washington Div I WA
Ursuline College Jamie Green Div II OH
Utah State University Trevor Wachsman Div I UT
Vassar College Whitney Frary Div III NY
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University Chugger Adair Div I VA
W -Lenoir-Rhyne University – Div II Gary Higgins NC
Washington State University Sandy Davison Div I WA
Washington University in St. Louis Rebekah Roller Div III MO
Westminster College Tony LeBlanc Div II UT
Westmont College Mario Felix NAIA CA
Whitman College Laura Williamson Div III WA
Whitman College Lynsey Winkler Div III WA
William Jessup University Rachel Constantini NAIA CA
William Penn University Jaymee Highcock NAIA IA
William Penn University Simon Brown NAIA IA
View ScoutingZone's List of 2017 Attending College Coaches